HANGZHOU HUATAI OPTIC TECH. CO., LTD
 
Product Classification
EDFA
Externally Modulated Optical Transmitter
DBS Optical Transceiver
FTTH Optical Receiver
Product Classification
 
FTTx  for  CATV Optical Transmitter
HT8500  1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter
 
HT8300  1310nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
HT1500   1550nm Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
Overlay Optical Transmitter   ( for VOD )
FTTH   Triple-play ( EPON )
 
EPON  OLT
 
 
EPON  ONU
 
 
FTTH Triple-play   CATV & EPON  ONU  
 
FTTx CATV Receiver
 
FTTH CATV Optical Receiver  
 
P9134 (47~862MHz, Pin=-6dBm, Vo=94dBμV)
     ( original P9128  )
 
FTTB Receiver     ( In-door )  
 
 
FTTB, FTTC Receiver     ( Out-door )
 
 
FTTx Optical Receiver Mode        ( OEM )
 
 
 
Bi-directional Optical Receiver ( RFoG )
 
RFoG Receiver ( Burst Mode )
 
 
 
RFoG Return Path Optical Receiver
 
 
 
RFoG 4-Band WDM
 
 
 
FTTC Bi-directional Optical Receiver  
 
 
Return Path Optical Receiver
 
 
 
19" stander CATV Optical Receiver
 
HFC Forward Path Optical Receiver
 
 
 
Self-heal Circle Optical Receiver
 
 
 
 
CATV Optical System Platfaom
 
CATV Optical Transmission Platform
 
 
 
FTTx  for  Satellite  TV     ( & CATV )
 
HES-XX    1550nm External Modulated Optical Transmitter
 
 
 
HDS-XX    Direct Modulated Optical Transmitter
 
 
 
HRS-XX    Satellite TV & CATV Optical Receiver
 
 
 
WDM Multi-Satellite TV & CATV
 
 
 
Satellite TV Overlay EDFA
 
 
Satellite Multiswitch & Related Products
 
 
Digital  Optical  Transceiver
 
OD2000      TS Stream Optical Transceiver
 
 
 
OD3000      A /  V / D  Optical Transceiver
 
 
 
Wideband  Microwave  Optical  Link
 
Wideband Microwave Optical Receiver
 
 
 
Wideband Microwave Optical Transmitter
 
 
 
 
 
 
CATV EDFA, EYDFA  
 
HA5000   CATV EDFA, EYDFA  ( 1540~1565nm )
 
EATV5100   CATV EDFA Module
 
 
 
EATV5400   CATV High Power EYDFA Module
 
 
 
Single-channel EDFA ( for telecom )
 
HSA4000   Single-channel EDFA
 
 
 
Single-channel Gain EDFA Module
Single-channel Full Function EDFA Module
DWDM EDFA ( for Telecom )
 
HWA4000 DWDM EDFA
 
 
 
DWDM Full Function EDFA Module
Raman EDFA
 
RFA   Raman Fiber Amplifier
 
 
 
Telecom other EDFA
 
HA8000   Bi-direction EDFA ( Single-CH & DWDM )
 
 
 
Other EDFA
 
PM Fiber Amplifier
 
 
 
Optical  Fiber Switch,  OPS, OMS
 
1 × N, N × 1   Optical Fiber Switch
 
 
OFSW-1×4                             OFSW-4×1
OFSW-1×8                             OFSW-8×1
OFSW-1×13                           OFSW-13×1
OFSW-1×16                           OFSW-16×1
OFSW-1×25                           OFSW-25×1
OFSW-1×32                           OFSW-32×1
 
2 × N   Optical Fiber Switch
 
 
 
N × N  Optical Fiber Switch
 
 
 
OPS    Optical Protection System
 
 
 
WDM , Filter, VOA , Isolator
 
DWDM
 
 
CWDM
 
 
BWDM
 
 
 
 
Isolator、Circulator
 
 
VOA ( Variable Optical Attenuator )
 
 
RF  SwitchDCM
 
RF Switch
 
 
DCM  ( Dispersion Compensation Module )
 
 
 
Optical  Test  Equipment
 
Full Band Tunable Laser Source
 
 
 
DFB  Light Source
 
 
 
ASE  Light Source
 
 
 
DWDM  DFB  Light  Source
 
 
 
Optical Power Meter
 
 
 
Optical Splitter
PLC   Planar Optical Waveguide Optical Splitter
FBT Fused Biconical Taper Optical Splitter
 
1550nm   High Power Optical Splitter
 
 
 
PON Products Series in FTTx
 
 
 
Copyright © 2006-2007 Hangzhou Huatai Optic Tech Co., Ltd. All rights reserved.
Zhejiang ICP keep on record: 05003023